Mahomet-Seymour Boys CC Individual Meet Champions
                                             
INVITATIONAL MEET CHAMPIONS
Charleston Invitational

2018   Mathias Powell
2016    Andrew Walmer
2015    Alex Keeble
2012    Jackson Powell - open race
2011   Bobby Butler - open race

2009    Alex Williams - open race
2006    Justin Sebens


Chrisman  Classic Champions
2003    Troy Pittman - open race
2000    Jordan Johnson - #4 race
1999    Kyle Emkes - #2 race
1996    Josh Mock - #4 race
1996    Jesse Schweig - #5 race
1995    Chad Avery - #3 race
1995    Jesse Schweig - #7 race
1995    Ryan Clements - open race
1993    Scott DeWitt - #4 race
1989    Brian Easter - #2 race
1988    Jason Lasater - open race
1987    Jeff Jankowski - #3 race
1987    Dan Nielsen - #4 race
1987    Jason Lasater - #6 race
1987    Brian Easter - #7 race
1987    Clay Master - open race
1984    Karl Welke - #2 race
1983    Neil Mathis - #2 race


East Peoria Invitational Champions
2018    Mathias Powell
2017    Ryan Hodge
2016    Andrew Walmer
2016   
Mathias Powell - fresh/soph race
2015    Alex Keeble
2015    Mathias Powell - fresh/soph race
2014    Alex Keeble
2012    Jonathan Schaap


Eureka F/S Invitational Champions
2010    Jonathan Schaap
2007    John Prillaman
2004    Justin Sebens


Le Roy
Invitational Champions
1974    Bill James - #6 race
1974    Mark Johnson - #7 race
1973    Bill James - #6 race
1973    Mark Johnson - #7 race

Mahomet-Seymour Invitational Champions
2000    Kyle Emkes
1990     Dan Nielsen
1989    Dan Nielsen
1984     Neil Mathis

Metamora Runnin Red Invitational Champions
2018    Mathias Powell
2017    Ryan Hodge
2015    Alex Keeble
2014    Alex Keeble


Normal U-High Invitational Champions
1974     Mark Johnson


Olympia Open Invitational Champions
2008    Austin Beck


Peoria Notre Dame  Invitational Champions
2016    Evan Burge - open race


Pontiac F/S Invitational Champions
2001     Taylor Sebestik
1994     Scott DeWitt


Spartan Classic Champions
2000      Jordan Johnson
1984      Neil Mathis


Springfield Invitational Champions
2016    Andrew Walmer - varsity race
2016    Bryson Keeble - open race
2015    Alex Keeble - varsity race
2015    Bryson Keeble - freshman race
2014    Alex Keeble - varsity race
2014    Jackson Powell - open race
2014     Riley Fortune - freshman race
2013    Jake Keller - open race
2013    Gabe Pommier - freshman race
2012    Jonathan Schaap
2012    Alex Keeble - freshman race
2009    Jonathan Schaap - freshman race


Tuscola Invitational Champions
2000     Kyle Emkes
1997     Josh Mock
1999     Kyle Emkes
1990     Dan Nielsen

Woodruff Invitational Champions
1989    Dan Nielsen


CONFERENCE MEET CHAMPIONS

Conference Meet Champions
2018   Mathias Powell
2017    Ryan Hodge
2016   Gabe Pommier
2015   Alex Keeble
2015    Bryson Keeble - open race
2014   Alex Keeble
2014    Riley Fortune - open race
2013   Jack Hyde - open race
2012    Forrest Smoes
2000    Kyle Emkes
1995    Josh Mock - open race
1990    Dan Nielsen
1989    Dan Nielsen
1983    Chris Perry
1977    Craig Brownfield
1976    Marc Brown


STATE SERIES MEET CHAMPIONS

Regional Meet Champions
2018   Mathias Powell
2017    Mathias Powell
2014    Alex Keeble
2006    Justin Sebens
1990    Dan Nielsen
1989    Dan Nielsen
1988    Dan Nielsen
1974    Mark Johnson

Sectional Meet Champions
2018   Mathias Powell
2017    Mathias Powell
2014   Alex Keeble

1990    Dan Nielsen

State Meet Champions
2018   Mathias Powell

DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS

Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta
1979    Mark Wieneke
1974    Mark Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Blue Ridge
1993    Scott DeWitt


Mahomet-Seymour vs Clinton
1981    Eric Mathis


Mahomet-Seymour vs GRF
1979    Mark Wieneke


Mahomet-Seymour vs LeRoy
1974    Mark Johnson
1973    Mark Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Monticello
1981    Lance Neaville
1979    Mark Wieneke & Joe Metcalf (tie)
1973    Mark Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Paxton
1973    Mark Johnson


Mahomet-Seymour vs Prairie Central
1994    Scott DeWitt


Mahomet-Seymour vs Rantoul
1979    Mark Wieneke


Mahomet-Seymour vs St. Teresa
1982    Eric Mathis


Mahomet-Seymour vs Tri-Valley
1973    Mark Johnson
1986    Jamie Fancher

Mahomet-Seymour vs Tuscola
1974    Mark Johnson


Mahomet-Seymour vs Unity
1974    Mark Johnson
1973    Mark Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Urbana Uni High
1972     Bob Bantz

Mahomet-Seymour vs Wapella
1974    Mark Johnson
1973    Mark Johnson

TRIANGULAR MEET CHAMPIONS
Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta vs Monticello
1989    Dan Nielsen
1986     Jamie Fancher
1984    Neil Mathis & Karl Welke (tie)



Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta vs Prairie Central
1988    Dan Nielsen
1987     Jamie Fancher


Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta vs SJO
1989    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta vs Unity
1974    Mark Johnson
1973   Mark Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Bloomington vs Decatur
1999    Kyle Emkes
1990    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs BCC vs Rantoul
2004    Justin Sebens


Mahomet-Seymour vs Clinton vs Olympia
1989    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Catlin vs Westville
1989    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Danville vs SJO
2004    Justin Sebens


Mahomet-Seymour vs Fairbury vs Paxton
1973    Mark Johnson


Mahomet-Seymour vs Fisher vs Urbana Uni High
1974    Mark Johnson


Mahomet-Seymour vs Monticello vs Paxton
1974    Mark Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Monticello vs SJO
2018     Mathias Powell  

Mahomet-Seymour vs Oakwood vs SJO
1984    Neil Mathis

Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Pontiac
1987    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Prairie Central
2003     Taylor Sebestik
1995    Grant Iles

Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Uni High
2006    Troy Pittman
1988    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Unity
1986    Jamie Fancher


Mahomet-Seymour vs Prairie Central vs U-High
2008    Jacob Mahaffey
1999    Kyle Emkes & Jordan Johnson relay team
1995    Phil Alexander

Mahomet-Seymour vs SJO vs Unity
1984    Neil Mathis


Mahomet-Seymour vs Stephen Decatur vs Urbana
1996    Josh Mock
1995    Phil Alexander
1989    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Tri-Valley vs Uni High
1973   Mark Johnson


Mahomet-Seymour vs Urbana Uni High vs Urbana
1984    Neil Mathis


QUADRANGULAR MEET CHAMPIONS

Mahomet-Seymour vs Blue Ridge  vs PBL vs Prairie Central
1995     Grant Iles


Mahomet-Seymour vs Decatur E vs, Decatur M vs Urbana
1986   Jamie Fancher


Mahomet-Seymour vs Pontiac vs Prairie Central vs Olympia
2008     Jacob Mahaffey

Mahomet-Seymour vs Tuscola vs Heritage vs Villa Grove
1999    Kyle Emkes


Mahomet-Seymour vs Uni-High vs Olympia vs Prairie Central
1990    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Unity vs Olympia vs Bloomington
1987    Jeff Janowski


Mahomet-Seymour vs Urbana vs Stephen Decatur vs Argenta vs
 Prairie Central vs Blue Ridge
1990    Dan Nielsen

Mark Johnson holds the 5th highest "Most Dual Meet Wins for a Career" on the IHSA site with 36 wins from 1973-75.  He also holds the 2nd highest "Most Dual Meet Wins for a Season" with 18 wins during the 1974 season.  He also has the 2nd highest "Most Consecutive Dual Meet Wins in a Career" with 36 from 1973-1975.  IHSA Records

This list is incomplete as I don't have all the meet records.  Please let me know if you have any information to add to this page.