Mahomet-Seymour Boys CC Individual Runner Up Finishers
                                             
INVITATIONAL RUNNER UP FINISHERS
Charleston Invitational
Runner Up Finishers
2016   Riley Fortune
2014    Alex Keeble
2013   Alex Keeble
2012   William Wolf - open race
2010   Chris Carlton - open race
2009    Evan Forbes - open race
2008    Kurt Bucker - open race
2007    Jacob Mahaffey
2006    Troy Pittman
2006    Brandon Keeney - open race

Chrisman  Classic Runner Up Finishers
2003    Brandon Smith - #4 race
2003    Justin Sebens - #7 race
2000    Kyle Emkes - #7 race
1996     Ryan Pittman - #6 race
1995    Neil Banwart - #4 race
1995    Scott DeWitt - #5 race
1995    Josh Smith - #6 race
1993    Grant Iles - #3 race
1990    Dan Nielsen - #7 race
1989    Dan Nielsen - #1 race
1989    Burt Huddleston - #3 race
1988   Dan Nielsen - #1 race
1988   Jeff Jankowski - #4 race
1988    Burt Huddleston - #6 race
1987    Jamie Fancher - #1 race
1984    Karl Welke - #2 race
1983    Chris Perry - #1 race
1983    Karl Welke - #3 race

Clinton Invitational Runner Up Finishers
1986    Jamie Fancher
1981    Tom Brainerd - race #5
1981    Steve Goebel - race #6
1981    Billy Fryer - race #7

East Peoria Invitational
Runner Up Finishers
2017    Mathias Powell
2016    Gabe Pommier
2015    Andrew Walmer
2013    Alex Keeble
2012    Forrest Smoes


Eureka F/S Invitational
Runner Up Finishers
2009    Lucas Prather
2006    Jacob Mahaffey
2004    Troy  Pittman

Le Roy  Invitational Runner Up Finishers
1974    Marc Brown - #5 race

Mahomet-Seymour Invitational Runner Up Finishers
1999    Kyle Emkes
1996    Ryan Pittman - open race
1988     Dan Nielsen
1978    Mark Wieneke

Metamora Runnin Red Invitational Runner Up Finishers
2017    Mathias Powell
2016    Andrew Walmer
2013    Alex Keeble
2012    Jonathan Schaap

Normal U-High Invitational Runner Up Finishers
2011    Jonathan Schaap
2008    Jacob Mahaffey
2007    Jacob Mahaffey
2006    Justin Sebens
2004    Justin Sebens
1988     Dan Nielsen


Olympia Invitational
Runner Up Finishers
2008    John Prillaman - FS race
2008    Zach Rausch - open race
2007   John Prillaman - FS race
2004    Justin Sebens - FS race

Paxton Invitational Runner Up Finishers
1987    Dan Nielsen - FS race
1974    Mark Johnson

Spartan Classic Runner Up Finishers
1984    Karl Welke
1978    Mark Wieneke
1974    Mark Johnson
1973    Mark Johnson

Springfield Invitational Runner Up Finishers
2017    Ryan Hodge
2016    Kaelan Davis - open race
2015    Andrew Walmer
2015    Mathias Powell - freshman race
2014    Evan Burge - freshman race
2014    Trevor Hanlon - open race
2013    Alex Keeble
2013    Andrew Walmer - freshman race
2013    Jack Hyde - open race
2008    Elijah Johnson - freshman race
2007    John Prillaman - freshman race

Tuscola Invitational Runner Up Finishers
1989     Dan Nielsen

Woodruff Invitational
Runner Up Finishers
1990    Dan Nielsen


CONFERENCE MEET RUNNER UP FINISHERS

Conference Meet Runner Up Finishers
2017    Mathias Powell
2016   Riley Fortune
2015    Mathias Powell - open race
2014    Jackson Powell - open race
2013   Alex Keeble
2013    Trevor Hanlon - open race
2012   Jonathan Schaap
1999    Jordan Johnson
1984    Karl Welke
1982    Chris Perry
1977    Mike Withrow

STATE SERIES MEET RUNNER UP FINISHERS

Regional Meet Runner Up Finishers
2017    Ryan Hodge
2015   Alex Keeble
2014   William Wolf
2013    Alex Keeble
2012    Forrest Smoes
2008    Jacob Mahaffey
2007    Jacob Mahaffey
1997    Josh Mock
1996    Josh Mock
1987    Jamie Fancher
1986    Jamie Fancher
1984    Karl Welke
1983    Chris Perry

Sectional Meet
Runner Up Finishers
2017    Ryan Hodge
2015    Alex Keeble
2012    Jonathan Schaap
1997    Josh Mock
1989    Dan Nielsen
1974    Mark Johnson


DUAL MEET RUNNER UP FINISHERS

Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta
1974    Bill James


Mahomet-Seymour vs GRF
1981    Lance Neaville
1979    Joe Metcalf

Mahomet-Seymour vs Le Roy
1972    Bob Bantz


Mahomet-Seymour vs Monticello
1986    Jamie Fancher
1981    Eric Mathis
1973    Bill James
1972    Bob Bantz

Mahomet-Seymour vs Prairie Central
1995    Jesse Schweig


Mahomet-Seymour vs Rantoul
1979    Joe Metcalf


Mahomet-Seymour vs SJO
1977     Craig Brownfield


Mahomet-Seymour vs St. Teresa
1982    Chris Perry


Mahomet-Seymour vs Tuscola
2000    Jordan Johnson
1974    Bill James

Mahomet-Seymour vs Unity
1974    Bill James


Mahomet-Seymour vs Wapella
1974    Bill James
1973    Bill James
1972    Bob Bantz 
TRIANGULAR MEET RUNNER UP FINISHERS
Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta vs Tuscola
1996    Phil Alexander
1995    Phil Alexander
1979    Joe Metcalf

Mahomet-Seymour vs Argenta vs Unity
1972    Bob Bantz


Mahomet-Seymour vs Bloomington vs Centennial
1989    Dan Nielsen 

Mahomet-Seymour vs Catlin vs Westville
1989     Brian Easter

Mahomet-Seymour vs Danville vs SJO
2004    Troy Pittman


Mahomet-Seymour vs Fairbury vs Paxton
1973    Bill James


Mahomet-Seymour vs Fisher vs Urbana Uni High
1974    Bill James


Mahomet-Seymour vs Monticello vs Paxton
1974    Bill James

Mahomet-Seymour vs Monticello vs SJO
2018     Bryson Keeble

Mahomet-Seymour vs Oakwood vs SJO
1984    Karl Welke


Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Pontiac
1988    Dan Nielsen
1987    Jamie Fancher  


Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Prairie Central
2006    Justin Sebens
2004    Justin Sebens
1995    Phil Alexander


Mahomet-Seymour vs Prairie Central vs Argenta
1988    Jeff Jankowski

Mahomet-Seymour vs Prairie Central vs U-High
2007    Jacob Mahaffey - meet 1
2007    Jacob Mahaffey - meet 2

Mahomet-Seymour vs Rantoul vs BCC
2005    Justin Sebens
2004    Troy Pittman

Mahomet-Seymour vs Rantoul vs SJO
2005    Justin Sebens
  

Mahomet-Seymour vs SJO vs Unity
1984    Karl Welke


Mahomet-Seymour vs Stephen Decatur vs Urbana
1999    Jordan Johnson
1996    Grant Iles
1995    Neil Banwart

QUADRANGULAR MEET RUNNER UP FINISHERS

Mahomet-Seymour vs Bloomington vs Centennial vs Urbana
2006    Justin Sebens

Mahomet-Seymour vs Bloomington vs Centennial vs Decatur E
1984    Neil Mathis


Mahomet-Seymour vs Bloomington vs Olympia vs Unity
1987    Jamie Fancher


Mahomet-Seymour vs Blue Ridge vs PBL vs Prairie Central
1995    Phil Alexander


Mahomet-Seymour vs Chrisman vs Clinton vs Unity
1979    Mark Wieneke

Mahomet-Seymour  vs Decatur Mac vs  Mt. Zion vs
Stephen Decatur vs Urbana
1988    Dan Nielsen


Mahomet-Seymour vs Heritage vs Tuscola vs Villa Grove
1999    Jordan Johnson


Mahomet-Seymour vs Mt. Zion vs Stephen Decatur vs Urbana
1997     Ryan Pittman


Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Pontiac vs Prairie Central
2008     Elijah Johnson

Mahomet-Seymour vs Olympia vs Prairie Central vs EP
2005    Justin Sebens 


This list is incomplete as I don't have all the meet records.  Please let me know if you have any information to add to this page.