Meet the Boys Cross Country Team



Coaches
Coach Merv Correll
Coach John King
Coach Bonnie Moxley
Coach Lisa Martin
Coach Neal Garrison
Coach Gary Garrison
Coach Nathan Seal
Coach Todd Lafond

Class of 1974
Bob Bantz

Class of 1975
Bill James
Mark Johnson

Class of 1978
Jenny Johnson

Class of 1979
Craig Brownfield

Class of 1981
Mark Wieneke

Class of 1983
Eric Mathis

Class of 1984
Chris Perry

Class of 1985
Neil Mathis
Karl Welke

Class of 1988
Jamie Fancher

Class of 1990
Brian Easter
Hans Waters

Class of 1991
Dan Nielsen

Class of 1997
Phil Alexander
Scott DeWitt
Grant Iles

Class of 1999
Josh Mock

Class of 2000
Jeremee Eckhoff
Ben Jacobi
Dominic Philpott
Justin Strom

Class of 2001
Kyle Emkes

Class of 2002
Bryan Carper
Jordan Johnson
Kyle Logue
Danny McClughen
Liam O'Sullivan

Class of 2003
Wes Logan
Brent Johnson
Travis Tedlock
William Wallace

Class of 2004
Robert Beach
C.J. Fall
Joe Horton
Jason Riddle
Wade Rippy
Alex Smith
Brandon Smith
Taylor Sebestik

Class of 2005
Brandon Balazi
Kiel Castor
Alex Clawson
Justin Ernst
Nick Fields
Adam Gorsuch
Patrick Kirwan
Kevin Koenig
Anthony Nickrent
Chad Whitfield
Phil Wilson

Class of 2006
Dustin Campbell
Kyle Lindsey
Jamie Miller
Dane Paxton
Blake Ransom
Jared Sanders
James Scherer
Nick Sellers
Cody Sullivan
Matt Williams
Matt Willms
Austin Wingate

Class of 2007
Blake Colclasure
Phil Dempsey
Alex Gorsuch
Brandon Keeney
Joe Logan
Devin Lyons
Michael Mansfield
Alex Patton
Troy Pittman
Justin Sebens
Lasse Skov
Gabe Walder
Cameron Zindars

Class of 2008
Cory Bane
Cody Bebout
Brad Bohn
Sean Buchanan
Luke Duda
Danny Heinrich
Jared Kingry
Dustin Kinkelaar
Andrew Kumler
Clay Mitchem
Evan Monson
Steve Roberts
Doug Russian
Jeremy Schmitz
Rob Steffen
Thomas Thoren
Nathan Wilson
Aaron Yost

Class of 2009
Austin Beck
Woody Boero
Kurt Bucker
Sam Geneser
Jacob Mahaffey
David Reisinger
Brian Statler

Class of 2010
Alex Charter
Dale Donoho
Jacob Jarrett
Caleb Johnson
Tray Kipp
Joe Nusbaum
Zach Rausch
Lucas Rose
Mayand Vakil
Alex Williams
Henry Wolf

Class of 2011
Evan Forbes
John Prillaman
James Reed

Class of 2012
John Butcher
AJ Hay
Elijah Johnson
Dan Lewis
Cale McCormick
Brian Plotner
Lucas Prather
Nick Ross
Matthew Schaap

Class of 2013
Bobby Butler
Matthew Chupp
Maxwell Haynes
Ryan Pintar
Jonathan Schaap
Ryne Swenson
John Williams

Class of 2014

Kyle Appelquist
Chris Carlton
Nathaniel Cebulski
Jeff Coburn
Curt Kupferschmid
Collin Hasken
Daniel Middendorf
Ethan Russell
Forrest Smoes
Dhairav Vakil
James Williams

Class of 2015
Trevor Hanlon
Ryan Huff
Kenny Pauley
Jackson Powell
Christopher Williams
William Wolf

Class of 2016
Niko Householder
Jack Hyde
Cody Jesswein
Alex Keeble
Jake Keller
Joey Magyar
Mason McAnally
Jack Turner

Class of 2017
Stret Beal
Brian Butcher
Ben Craw
Patrik Elkins
Gabe Pommier
Zach Pryztulski
Tristan Ray
Aaron Tandy
Andrew Walmer

Class of 2018
Evan Burge
Joe Churm
Riley Fortune
Ryan Hodge
Kyle Sheehy
Nate Strigotte
Callan Whitehouse
Garret Williams

Class of 2019
Lucas Chittick
Kaelan Davis
Nate Douglas
Bryson Keeble
Kiel Ledin
Caleb Mason
Jack McHale
Mathias Powell
Adam VonHolten

Class of 2020
Peter Slezak
David Wilcoski
Gaven Williams

Class of 2021
Caleb Dowers
Joe Taylor

Class of 2022
Taylor Fan
Grant Garrison
Chase Misenheimer
Kyle Nofziger
Joseph Scheele
Avery Seaman
Jonah Singer
Karsten Waisath
Josh Wilcoski
Gabe Wisnasky



Past Meet the Team Pages
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019



2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009